Netherlands 2s5s

Netherlands 2s5s closed up by 0.84% to 0.12 on 23 January 2021 and +-43.4% on a weekly basis. Netherlands 2s5s momentum was last calculated at -100.0/100 indicating negative momentum. Netherlands 2s5s trend is -100.0/100 indicating a negative trend. Netherlands 2s5s momentum exhaustion is -0.9507 indicating Netherlands 2s5s is oversold.Netherlands 2s5s RSI is 40.1226 .

Netherlands 2s5s Chart

Netherlands 2s5s

Netherlands 2s5s Statistics

SecuritySymbolLastMomentumTrendOscillatorRSI1D%1W%1M%1Y%
Netherlands 2s5sNL.YC2S5S0.12-1-1-0.950740.12260.84-43.4-0.83-1.04636

Netherlands 2s5s closed at 0.12 on 23 January 2021. Netherlands 2s5s trend was last calculated at -100.0/100 (range: -100 to +100) indicating a negative trend based on MacroVar models. Netherlands 2s5s momentum was last calculated at -100.0/100 (range: -100 to +100) indicating negative momentum. Netherlands 2s5s momentum exhaustion is -0.9507 (normal range: -2.5 to +2.5, overbought values: greater than 2.5, oversold values: less than 2.5) indicating Netherlands 2s5s is oversold and a possible reversal is imminent. Netherlands 2s5s RSI was last calculated at 40.1226. Netherlands 2s5s moving averages were last recorded as follows: 1-month moving average: 0.01325 in a downtrend , 1-quarter moving average: 0.0203 in a downtrend and 1-year moving average: 0.0317 in a downtrend. Netherlands 2s5s annual return was last recorded at None%, daily return was last recorded at 0.84%, and weekly return was last recorded at -43.4%. Netherlands 2s5s histrorical 20-day volatility was last recorded at 1967.12%, Netherlands 2s5s alpha None, Netherlands 2s5s beta None and Netherlands 2s5s maximum drawdown was recorded at None%. MacroVar models monitor Netherlands 2s5s statistics based on historical data since 1970.

Netherlands 2s5s News

Netherlands Markets

MarketSymbolLastMomTrendExhRSI1D%1W%1M%1Y%
AEXAEX733.740.511.42260.1355-1.51.23.080.02315
Netherlands ETFEWN48.38112.0981474.2474-1.08-0.06-1.430.25533
Netherlands 10-Year Bond YieldNL.10Y-0.270.5-0.75-1.1662550.234837.76350210.345.40789
Netherlands 5-Year Bond YieldNL.5Y-0.641-1-1.3330343.21767.3831.6923.790.58065
Netherlands 2-year bond yieldNL.2Y-0.760.5-0.5-0.8314557.20456.299.047.80.20034
Netherlands Yield CurveNL.YC0.49-1-1-1.2145243.3188-5.59-23.08-20.71-0.57115
Netherlands Credit Default SwapsCDS.Netherlands9.680-1-0.961248.96423.865.896.71-0.30329

Netherlands Economic Indicators

IndicatorActualPreviousM/M%Y/Y%TrendSlopeZS5YUpdate
balance of trade654051450.2711370.1503961.01.00.7166672021-03-31
bank lending rate0.390.41-0.0487805-0.170213-1.0-1.00.752021-05-31
banks balance sheet265411026361100.006828240.01120121.01.00.6166672021-05-31
building permits77978099-0.03728860.5318271.01.00.952021-04-30
business confidence11.58.80.306818-1.761591.01.00.152021-06-30
capacity utilization81.7800.02125-0.02272731.0-1.00.3333332020-10-01
capital flows2121383981.52596-0.1830791.0-1.00.42021-01-30
car registrations33318256010.3014340.3366771.01.00.9333332021-06-30
central bank balance sheet484835486524-0.003471570.2655771.01.00.6166672021-05-31
consumer confidence-3-9-0.666667-0.8888891.01.00.252021-06-30
consumer price index cpi109.67109.460.001918510.02009121.01.00.7166672021-06-30
core inflation rate1.91.60.1875-0.09523811.0-1.00.3166672021-05-31
current account22608129400.747141-0.03028221.0-1.00.42021-01-31
current account to gdp7.89.9-0.2121210.56-1.01.002020-01-31
exports51446419830.2254010.1940311.01.00.9833332021-03-31
external debt35801403669960-0.0244744-0.110858-1.0-1.00.01666672021-01-01
fiscal expenditure61.166.5-0.0812030.5911461.01.00.9833332021-01-01
foreign direct investment-4431515636-3.834168.62115-1.0-1.002020-10-31
foreign exchange reserves4343844272-0.0188381-0.00401257-1.0-1.00.4166672021-06-30
gdp909.07914.105-0.005508120.07267171.01.002019-01-31
Real GDP183372184222-0.004614-0.00769506-1.0-1.00.12020-11-01
gdp growth-0.87.5-1.10667-2-1.0-1.00.2416672021-01-01
gdp growth annual-2.4-2.9-0.172414-1.92308-1.0-1.00.252021-01-01
gold reserves612.45612.5-0.00008163270-1.0-1.00.6416672020-07-01
government budget-4.31.8-3.3888942-1.0-1.002020-01-31
Government budget4.9-10.4-1.47115-0.7215911.0-1.00.5333332021-01-01
government debt4698864523320.03880780.146341.01.00.6333332021-04-01
government debt to gdp54.548.70.119097-0.00365631-1.0-1.002020-01-31
government revenues66.156.10.1782530.1824691.01.00.62021-01-01
housing index158.4155.30.01996140.1282051.01.012021-05-31
imports44906368390.218980.2006311.01.00.9833332021-03-31
industrial production8.42.22.81818-2.121.01.00.252021-04-30
industrial production mom-0.43.2-1.125-0.809524-1.01.00.452021-04-30
inflation cpi22.1-0.0476190.251.01.00.4333332021-06-30
interbank rate-0.33-0.33001.0-1.00.352021-02-28
interest rate0.050.05001.0-1.00.7916672016-03-09
loans to private sector3056373018900.0124118-0.0003205391.0-1.00.7666672021-05-31
long term unemployment rate1.110.1-0.31251.0-1.00.4083332021-01-01
manufacturing pmi68.869.4-0.008645530.5221241.01.00.9666672021-06-30
money supply m078656779140.009523320.08929761.01.00.7833332021-05-31
money supply m15375475170530.03963620.08265961.01.00.6833332021-05-31
money supply m210145609894080.02542130.05695661.01.00.752021-05-31
money supply m310249809999160.02506610.02887221.01.00.6333332021-05-31
Producer Price Index112.3110.80.01353790.1231.01.012021-05-31
PPI Index12.311.30.0884956-2.708331.01.00.152021-05-31
retail sales MoM9.7-0.3-33.3333-3.621621.01.00.152021-05-31
retail sales9.79.700.1279071.01.00.5333332021-05-31
unemployment rate3.33.4-0.0294118-0.0833333-1.0-1.00.7333332021-05-31
youth unemployment rate8.78.8-0.0113636-0.0842105-1.0-1.00.5833332021-05-31
Construction sector21.811.50.895652-2.7441.01.00.052021-04-01
Consumer sector0.8-4.1-1.19512-1.03541.01.00.4333332021-04-01
Manufacturing sector7-2.3-4.04348-1.262171.01.00.2333332021-04-01
Retail sector1-9.7-1.10309-1.067111.01.00.1666672021-04-01
Services sector2.4-11.4-1.21053-1.062021.01.00.22021-04-01
ESI - Economic Composite108.697.90.1092950.5807861.01.012021-04-01
Feedback
Feedback
How would you rate your experience?
Do you have any additional comment?
Next
Enter your email if you'd like us to contact you regarding with your feedback.
Back
Submit
Thank you for submitting your feedback!