JPMorgan Global Composite PMI

JPMorgan Global Composite PMI Chart

JPMorgan Global Composite PMI

JPMorgan Global Composite PMI Statistics

Click here to explore the methodology used for estimating the Global jpmorgan global composite pmi signals presented in the statistics table below.

IndicatorActualPreviousM/M%Y/Y%TrendSlopeZS5YUpdate
jpmorgan global composite pmi58.456.70.02998240.6088151.01.00.9833332021-05-01

JPMorgan Global Composite PMI components

Global Composite PMI componentsMacroVar CodeLastDate

Global Financial Markets

MarketSymbolLastMomTrendExhRSI1D%1W%1M%1Y%
MSCI ACWI ETFACWI101.6111.764466.3992-0.560.941.840.14568
MSCI ACWI IndexACWI719.78111.7795272.058-0.870.671.990.13338
MSCI ACWI ex USAMSCI.ACWIEXUSA1013.79111.9152375.9131-1.94-2.25-1.20.08801
MSCI EAFEMSCI.EAFE2285.45111.9397371.9426-2.07-1.56-0.280.07761
MSCI WorldMSCI.WORLD3036.73111.8980377.7131-0.711.292.870.16859
ACWI ETFEWA7537.710.512.1820552.07390.00573-0.061150.08340.65892

Global Financial News Stream

Global Macroeconomic Indicators

IndicatorActualPreviousM/M%Y/Y%TrendSlopeZS5YUpdate
Global Manufacturng PMI
Global Services PMI
Developed Markets Manufacturing PMI
Emerging Markets Manufacturing PMI
jpmorgan global manufacturing pmi5655.90.001788910.3207551.01.00.9833332021-05-01
jpmorgan global services pmi59.4570.04210530.68751.01.00.9833332021-05-01
jpmorgan global composite pmi58.456.70.02998240.6088151.01.00.9833332021-05-01

JPMorgan Global Composite PMI analysis

The JP Morgan Global composite Purchasing Managers’ Index (PMI) is an indicator of economic health for manufacturing and service sectors. The purpose of the PMI is to provide information about current business conditions to company decision makers, analysts and purchasing managers.

Global jpmorgan global composite pmi trend

Global jpmorgan global composite pmi trend is in an uptrend when the last value is higher than its twelve-month moving average and its twelve-month moving average slope is positive (last twelve-month moving average is higher than the previous month twelve-month moving average) and vice-versa. MacroVar calculates the number of months the Global jpmorgan global composite pmi has recorded new highs or lows. Global jpmorgan global composite pmi trend change is assumed when the specific indicator has recorded a 3-month high / low or more.

Global jpmorgan global composite pmi momentum

Global jpmorgan global composite pmi momentum is monitored by calculating its long-term year over year (Y/Y) return and its short-term month on month (M/M) return.

Feedback
Feedback
How would you rate your experience?
Do you have any additional comment?
Next
Enter your email if you'd like us to contact you regarding with your feedback.
Back
Submit
Thank you for submitting your feedback!