JP Morgan global services PMI

JP Morgan Global Services PMI Chart

JP Morgan Global Services PMI

JP Morgan Global Services PMI Statistics

Click here to explore the methodology used for estimating the Global JP Morgan global services PMI signals presented in the statistics table below.

IndicatorActualPreviousM/M%Y/Y%TrendSlopeZS5YUpdate
jpmorgan global services pmi59.4570.04210530.68751.01.00.9833332021-05-01

JP Morgan Global Services PMI components

Global Services PMI ComponentsMacroVar CodeLastDate

Global Financial Markets

MarketSymbolLastMomTrendExhRSI1D%1W%1M%1Y%
MSCI ACWI ETFACWI101.6111.764466.3992-0.560.941.840.14568
MSCI ACWI IndexACWI719.78111.7795272.058-0.870.671.990.13338
MSCI ACWI ex USAMSCI.ACWIEXUSA1013.79111.9152375.9131-1.94-2.25-1.20.08801
MSCI EAFEMSCI.EAFE2285.45111.9397371.9426-2.07-1.56-0.280.07761
MSCI WorldMSCI.WORLD3036.73111.8980377.7131-0.711.292.870.16859
ACWI ETFEWA7537.710.512.1820552.07390.00573-0.061150.08340.65892

Global Financial News Stream

Global Macroeconomic Indicators

IndicatorActualPreviousM/M%Y/Y%TrendSlopeZS5YUpdate
Global Manufacturng PMI
Global Services PMI
Developed Markets Manufacturing PMI
Emerging Markets Manufacturing PMI
jpmorgan global manufacturing pmi5655.90.001788910.3207551.01.00.9833332021-05-01
jpmorgan global services pmi59.4570.04210530.68751.01.00.9833332021-05-01
jpmorgan global composite pmi58.456.70.02998240.6088151.01.00.9833332021-05-01

JP Morgan Global Services PMI analysis

The JP Morgan Global Services PMI is based on data compiled from questionnaires sent to purchasing executives in around 350 private service sector companies. The index tracks variables such as sales, employment, inventories, and prices.

JP Morgan Global services PMI trend

Global JP Morgan global services PMI trend is in an uptrend when the last value is higher than its twelve-month moving average and its twelve-month moving average slope is positive (last twelve-month moving average is higher than the previous month twelve-month moving average) and vice-versa. MacroVar calculates the number of months the Global jpmorgan global services pmi has recorded new highs or lows. Global JP Morgan global services pmi trend change is assumed when the specific indicator has recorded a 3-month high / low or more.

JP Morgan Global services PMI momentum

Global jpmorgan global services pmi momentum is monitored by calculating its long-term year over year (Y/Y) return and its short-term month on month (M/M) return.

Feedback
Feedback
How would you rate your experience?
Do you have any additional comment?
Next
Enter your email if you'd like us to contact you regarding with your feedback.
Back
Submit
Thank you for submitting your feedback!