US Medical Equipment industry

US Medical Equipment industry closed up by 0.66% to 2802.0 on 23 January 2021 and +3.0% on a weekly basis. US Medical Equipment industry momentum was last calculated at +100.0/100 indicating positive momentum. US Medical Equipment industry trend is +100.0/100 indicating a positive trend. US Medical Equipment industry momentum exhaustion is 1.68112 indicating US Medical Equipment industry is oversold.US Medical Equipment industry RSI is 68.767 .

US Medical Equipment industry Chart

US Medical Equipment industry

US Medical Equipment industry Statistics

SecuritySymbolLastMomentumTrendOscillatorRSI1D%1W%1M%1Y%
US Medical Equipment industryUS.MEDEQUIPMENT2802111.6811268.7670.6632.250.19688

US Medical Equipment industry closed at 2802.0 on 23 January 2021. US Medical Equipment industry trend was last calculated at +100.0/100 (range: -100 to +100) indicating a positive trend based on MacroVar models. US Medical Equipment industry momentum was last calculated at +100.0/100 (range: -100 to +100) indicating positive momentum. US Medical Equipment industry momentum exhaustion is 1.68112 (normal range: -2.5 to +2.5, overbought values: greater than 2.5, oversold values: less than 2.5) indicating US Medical Equipment industry is oversold and a possible reversal is imminent. US Medical Equipment industry RSI was last calculated at 68.767. US Medical Equipment industry moving averages were last recorded as follows: 1-month moving average: 2457.23 in an uptrend , 1-quarter moving average: 2415.12 in an uptrend and 1-year moving average: 2148.98 in an uptrend. US Medical Equipment industry annual return was last recorded at None%, daily return was last recorded at 0.66%, and weekly return was last recorded at 3.0%. US Medical Equipment industry histrorical 20-day volatility was last recorded at 11.0204%, US Medical Equipment industry alpha None, US Medical Equipment industry beta None and US Medical Equipment industry maximum drawdown was recorded at None%. MacroVar models monitor US Medical Equipment industry statistics based on historical data since 1970.

US Medical Equipment industry News

United States Markets

MarketSymbolLastMomTrendExhRSI1D%1W%1M%1Y%
S&P 500SPX4358.6900.75-2.672.32-0.362.644.090.35798
S&P 500 ETFSPY434.550.511.5549358.155-0.392.74.060.14736
US Dollar Index (DXY)DXY92.750-1-0.535243.81760.371.032.36-0.07489
United States 10-Year Bond YieldUS.10Y1.29-0.50.250.1130751.7114-4.09-13.19-19.85-0.49589
US 5-year bond yieldUS.5Y0.74-0.5-0.25-0.3708346.288-7.38-16-13.02-0.78074
US 30-year bond yieldUS.30Y1.94-0.50.250.4281449.6785-1.72-8.01-15.24-0.28429
iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETFTLT148.1-0.5-0.5-0.4151343.34660.843.17.070.13041
iShares iBoxx $ Investment Grade Corporate BondLQD135.27-0.50.50.828646.4450.31.113.350.06823
iShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate BondHYG87.730.50.750.9365661.2482-0.140.080.29-0.01112
iShares 7-10 Year Treasury Bond ETFIEF117.13-0.5-0.5-0.0390745.38450.551.522.840.07499
SPDR Barclays High Yield BondJNK109.6410.750.977162.5206-0.120.130.58-0.00992
iShares TIPS Bond (TIP)TIP128.70.511.3297774.31140.070.811.280.08835
US 2-year bond yieldUS.2Y0.21-1-1-0.5522342.4592-6.67-20.7527.97-0.92399
US Yield CurveUS.YC1.08011.7485855.6394-3.57-11.55-25.281.91241
US Yield Curve 2s5sUS.YC250.5300.51.3863950.8504-7.67-13.96-22.823.08475
US Yield Curve 5s10sUS.YC5100.55011.8434858.6679-0.18-9.69-27.561.73529
US Yield Curve 5s30sUS.YC5301.200.751.2176852.83292.13-2.28-16.560.9709
US Yield Curve 10s30sUS.YC10300.65-1-0.50.5272145.03874.175.01-4.260.5283
US Yield Curve 2s30sUS.YC02301.7300.751.3144852.3027-1.09-6.18-18.581.14607

United States Economic Indicators

IndicatorActualPreviousM/M%Y/Y%TrendSlopeZS5YUpdate
balance of trade-74448-705180.05573050.575853-1.0-1.00.9666672021-03-31
bank lending rate3.253.81-0.146982-0.409091-1.0-1.00.01666672020-04-30
building permits15981683-0.0505050.233025-1.01.00.952021-06-30
business confidence (ISM)60.661.2-0.009803920.1520911.01.00.7833332021-06-30
capacity utilization74.974.39140.006836810.1660021.01.012021-04-30
capital flows146400726381.01547-0.5879871.0-1.00.4333332021-03-31
car registrations386.98412.61-0.06211681.117281.01.012021-04-30
case shiller home price index257.1251.790.0210890.1489991.01.012021-04-30
composite pmi63.768.7-0.07278020.3298541.01.00.952021-06-30
consumer confidence80.885.5-0.05497080.114483-1.01.00.952021-07-31
consumer price index cpi270.98268.550.009048590.05324121.01.012021-06-30
continuing jobless claims37313794-0.0166052-0.279034-1.0-1.00.4833332021-04-30
core inflation rate4.53.80.1842112.751.01.012021-06-30
core pce price index116.581116.0230.004809390.0339321.01.012021-05-31
core Producer Price Index124.8123.60.009708740.05583761.01.012021-06-30
current account-188484-1809170.04182580.671417-1.0-1.00.9833332020-10-01
current account to gdp-3.1-2.20.409091-0.340426-1.01.002020-01-31
durable goods orders2.3-0.8-3.875-0.847682-1.0-1.00.5833332021-05-31
durable goods orders ex defense1.70.52.4-0.886667-1.0-1.00.5166672021-05-31
durable goods orders ex transportation0.31.7-0.823529-0.925-1.0-1.00.6166672021-05-31
exports2000301875890.06632050.08057741.01.00.9166672021-03-31
external debt21764800213583000.01903240.1347121.01.00.52021-01-01
fiscal expenditure6233595956980.0464346-0.4358231.0-1.00.01666672021-06-30
foreign direct investment53916474570.1361020.2524621.01.00.6166672021-01-01
foreign exchange reserves1418101411200.004889460.07237651.01.00.8333332021-05-31
gdp20936.621433.2-0.02316970.4230191.01.002020-01-31
Real GDP19086.418794.40.01553650.02999921.01.00.2666672021-01-01
gdp growth6.44.30.4883720.6842111.01.00.8666672020-11-01
gdp growth annual0.4-2.4-1.16667-0.8709681.0-1.00.2166672020-11-01
gold reserves8133.468133.5-0.000004917930-1.0-1.00.552020-07-01
government budget-14.9-4.62.239133.80645-1.0-1.00.9166672020-01-31
Government budget-226000-660000-0.657576-0.6937761.01.00.152021-04-30
government debt28529400281990000.01171670.07750821.01.00.7166672021-06-30
government debt to gdp107.6106.90.006548180.5893651.01.00.752019-02-28
government revenues449000463745-0.03179550.8643931.01.00.9666672021-06-30
housing starts164315460.06274260.2906521.01.00.9166672021-06-30
imports2744782581070.06342720.1812771.01.012021-03-31
industrial production16.5115.5-2.012271.01.00.22021-04-30
industrial production mom0.72.4-0.708333-1.05512-1.01.00.5166672021-04-30
inflation cpi5.450.0881.01.00.9666672021-06-30
inflation expectations4.840.20.7910451.01.012021-06-30
interbank rate0.130.14-0.0714286-0.35-1.0-1.00.01666672021-06-02
interest rate0.251.25-0.8-0.9-1.0-1.00.01666672020-03-15
job offers920991930.001740450.6906551.01.00.9833332021-05-31
jobless claims385406-0.0517241-0.45927-1.0-1.00.22021-05-29
loans to private sector2487.892546.98-0.0232-0.142125-1.0-1.00.03333332021-06-30
long term unemployment rate2.472.330.06008581.839081.01.00.8666672021-06-30
manufacturing pmi62.162.1024.7UPUP99.172021-08-06
money supply m060419006042100-0.00003310110.1732921.01.00.7833332021-05-31
money supply m119221.718935.20.01513062.79681.01.00.952021-05-31
money supply m220370.120108.60.01300440.1398791.01.00.7833332021-05-31
mortgage rate3.093.15-0.0190476-0.034375-1.0-1.00.6333332021-07-09
nahb housing market index83820.01219511.766671.01.012021-04-30
new home sales10218460.2068560.6683011.01.012021-03-31
non manufacturing pmi62.763.7-0.01569860.51.01.012021-04-30
Producer Price Index123.8123.10.005686430.06174961.01.012021-04-30
PPI Index6.24.20.47619-5.133331.01.00.03333332021-04-30
retail sales MoM10.7-2.9-4.68966-2.273811.01.00.2333332021-03-31
retail sales51.2290.765517-3.572861.01.00.052021-04-30
retail sales ex autos-0.89-1.08889-0.947368-1.01.00.4166672021-04-30
services pmi70.164.70.08346210.8693331.01.00.9833332021-05-30
total vehicle sales18.517.70.04519771.151161.01.012021-04-30
unemployment rate6.160.0166667-0.585034-1.0-1.00.01666672021-04-30
youth unemployment rate1111.1-0.00900901-0.59854-1.0-1.00.01666672021-04-30
Effective Federal Funds Rate0.060.07-0.1428570.2-1.01.00.352021-05-01
BofA Merrill Lynch US High Yield Option-Adjusted Spread3.213.23-0.00619195-0.041791-1.0-1.00.252021-06-11
BofA Merrill Lynch US Corporate BBB Option-Adjusted Spread1.111.12-0.00892857-0.0176991-1.0-1.00.4333332021-06-11
University of Michigan Consumer Sentiment88.384.90.04004710.2298051.01.012021-04-01
5-Year Breakeven Inflation Rate2.652.530.04743082.441561.01.00.9833332021-05-01
BofA Merrill Lynch US Corporate Master Option-Adjusted Spread0.90.91-0.0109890-1.0-1.00.7916672021-06-11
BofA Merrill Lynch US High Yield BB Option-Adjusted Spread2.322.34-0.00854701-0.0491803-1.0-1.00.252021-06-11
Federal Funds Target Range - Lower Limit110-0.333333-1.0-1.00.1083332020-03-14
Cass Freight Index Shipments1.2691.1780.07724960.3528781.01.012021-05-01
ism manufacturing Employment index50.955.1-0.0762250.585671.01.00.9833332021-05-31
ism manufacturing index61.260.70.008237230.4199541.01.00.9833332021-05-31
ism non manufacturing employment55.358.8-0.05952380.7389941.01.00.9833332021-05-31
ism non manufacturing index72.462.70.1547050.5947141.01.012021-05-31
ism non manufacturing new orders index63.963.20.01107590.525061.01.00.9833332021-05-31
ism non manufacturing prices index80.676.80.04947920.449641.01.00.9833332021-05-31
ism manufacturing New Orders Index6764.30.04199071.106921.01.00.9833332021-05-31
ism non manufacturing business Activity66.262.70.05582140.6146341.01.00.9833332021-05-31
ism manufacturing Production Index58.562.5-0.0640.762048-1.01.00.9833332021-05-31
ism manufacturing Supplier Deliveries Index78.8750.05066670.1588241.01.00.82021-05-31
ism manufacturing Inventories Index50.846.50.09247310.007936511.01.00.4666672021-05-31
ism manufacturing Customers inventories Index2828.4-0.0140845-0.393939-1.0-1.00.03333332021-05-31
ism manufacturing Prices Index8889.6-0.01785711.156861.01.00.9666672021-05-31
ism manufacturing Backlog of Orders Index70.668.20.03519060.8481681.01.012021-05-31
ism manufacturing Exports Index55.454.90.009107470.4025321.01.00.9833332021-05-31
ism non manufacturing Inventories Index51.549.10.04887980.0729167-1.01.00.8833332021-05-31
ism non manufacturing supplier deliveries Index70.466.10.06505290.05074631.01.00.6333332021-05-31
ism non manufacturing order backlog Index61.155.70.09694790.316811.01.012021-05-31
ism non manufacturing New Export Orders6058.60.02389080.4457831.01.00.9833332021-05-31
ism non manufacturing Inventory Sentiment Index40.546.8-0.134615-0.264973-1.0-1.00.01666672021-05-31
US Consumer Confidence Index117.2117.5-0.002553190.3643771.01.00.9833332021-05-31
Leading Economic Indicator Conference Board index113.3111.50.01614350.1692471.01.012021-04-30
Coincident Economic Indicator (CEI) - Conference Board104.1103.80.002890170.1193551.01.012021-04-30
Lagging Economic Indicator (Lagging) - Conference Board104.7102.80.0184825-0.0935065-1.0-1.00.01666672021-04-30
US Citigroup Economic Surprise Index1342.25-0.835443-1.0-1.00.3166672021-06-04
Build Permits United States176017550.0028490.6087751.01.012021-04-01
ECRI US Weekly Leading Index159.5159.10.002514140.05629141.01.00.7166672021-05-21
ECRI US Coincident Index195.5194.50.005141390.1949881.01.012021-04-01
ECRI US Lagging Index213.8212.80.00469925-0.06310251.0-1.00.08333332021-04-01
University of Michigan Consumer Sentiment Expected Index82.779.70.03764120.1797431.01.012021-04-30
University of Michigan Consumer Sentiment Current Index97.2930.04516130.308211.01.012021-04-30
ICE BofAML US High Yield Master II3.283.280-0.0352941-1.0-1.00.2333332021-06-04
BofAML US High Yield CCC or Below Option-Adjusted Spread6.316.32-0.00158228-0.0322086-1.0-1.00.152021-06-04
Federal Funds Rate0.090.0900UPDown602021-01-12
S&P/Case-Shiller 10-City Composite Home Price Index248.14244.2581.597.54UPUP1002021-01-13
S&P/Case-Shiller 20-City Composite Home Price Index235.46231.7151.617.93UPUP1002021-01-13
S&P/Case-Shiller 20-City Home Price Sales Pair Counts180935194048-6.7617.31UPUP91.672021-01-13
ism manufacturing sector - apparel1351.63.333331.01.00.9833332021-05-03
ism manufacturing sector - Computer & Electronic Products611-0.454545-1.6-1.01.00.1916672021-06-01
ism service sector - accomodation1317-0.235294-2.444441.01.00.08333332021-06-03
NY Empire state Manufacturing52.156.3-0.07460040.08316011.01.00.4166672020-11-30
United States Dallas Fed Services Index52.156.3-0.07460040.08316011.01.00.4166672020-11-30
U.S. Chicago Purchasing Managers Index52.156.3-0.07460040.08316011.01.00.4166672020-11-30
US Richmond Fed Manufacturing52.156.3-0.07460040.08316011.01.00.4166672020-11-30
US Kansas Fed Manufacturing52.156.3-0.07460040.08316011.01.00.4166672020-11-30
US Dallas Fed Manufacturing52.156.3-0.07460040.08316011.01.00.4166672020-11-30
US Philadelphia Fed Manufacturing52.156.3-0.07460040.08316011.01.00.4166672020-11-30
Import Dry Bulk Freight Index(CDFI)1676.291671.710.002739710.07807631.01.012021-08-06
Coastal Bulk (Coal) Freight Index (Daily Index)1042.991034.340.008362820.06715031.01.00.7166672021-08-06
Coastal Bulk Freight Index CBF-IDX-SSE1239.031229.260.00794787-0.1419641.0-1.00.6666672021-08-06
Shanghai Containerized Freight Index SCF4225.864196.240.00705870.2639641.01.012021-08-06
Containerized Freight Index CCF3006.822930.030.02620790.4087621.01.012021-08-06
Feedback
Feedback
How would you rate your experience?
Do you have any additional comment?
Next
Enter your email if you'd like us to contact you regarding with your feedback.
Back
Submit
Thank you for submitting your feedback!