S&P GSCI Platinum index

Home » Commodities » S&P GSCI Platinum index

S&P GSCI Platinum index closed up 265.44 as of June 20, 2024 from 263.18 from the previous day, 261.04 last week and 282 last month.

S&P GSCI Platinum index Analytics & Data




Embed this chart in your website or Share this chart with your friends MacroVar Free Open Data enables you to Embed, Share and Download S&P GSCI Platinum index historical data, charts and analysis in your website and with others.



Download the last 10 years of historical data for free by clicking Download Data. Sign up free to access full historical data.

Embed S&P GSCI Platinum index Chart or Data Table in your website or Share this chart and data table with your friends.

S&P GSCI Platinum index Historical Data

DateOpenHighLowClose
2024-06-20 263.18 267.22 263.18 265.44
2024-06-18 261.43 264.38 259.17 263.18
2024-06-17 258.08 261.99 255.79 261.43
2024-06-14 257.23 259.25 255.29 258.08
2024-06-13 261.78 261.78 255.1 257.23
2024-06-12 257.76 262.85 256.06 261.04
2024-06-11 261.81 261.81 255.72 257.04
2024-06-10 259.55 262.3 259 261.08
2024-06-07 269.61 270.85 257.97 258.84
2024-06-06 265.9 269.54 265.07 268.9
2024-06-05 264.73 267.65 262.95 265.9
2024-06-04 271.88 273.76 264.17 264.73
2024-06-03 276.98 280.6 271.34 271.88
2024-05-31 275.92 281.23 272.78 276.98
2024-05-30 278.55 279.05 274.22 275.92
2024-05-29 283.57 284.87 277.38 278.55
2024-05-28 276.08 285.99 276.08 283.57
2024-05-24 273.9 277.19 271.72 276.08
2024-05-23 279.03 279.85 272.99 273.9
2024-05-22 282 284.18 278.42 279.03
2024-05-21 282.75 284.61 276.37 282
2024-05-20 289.74 293.73 280.78 282.75
2024-05-17 284.77 290.78 282.4 289.74
2024-05-16 284.45 290.03 281.26 284.77
2024-05-15 277.67 285.17 277.67 284.45
2024-05-14 268.69 278.15 268.37 277.67
2024-05-13 267.73 272.67 266.08 268.69
2024-05-10 263.37 268.02 263.37 267.73
2024-05-09 261.72 265.2 261.16 263.37
2024-05-08 262.73 263.53 258.37 261.72
2024-05-07 256.49 263.9 255.5 262.73
2024-05-06 256.59 260.1 254.33 256.49
2024-05-03 255.87 260.58 254.52 256.59
2024-05-02 253.83 258.11 253.06 255.87
2024-05-01 252.05 257.28 250.45 253.83
2024-04-30 255.58 255.95 249.92 252.05
2024-04-29 245.11 256.62 245.11 255.58
2024-04-26 244.68 248.33 244.36 245.11
2024-04-25 243.43 245.77 240.7 244.68
2024-04-24 245.29 247.02 242.16 243.43


Get notified instantly when MacroVar new signals are available for S&P GSCI Platinum index.Create your free account


Embed the latest S&P GSCI Platinum index Chart, Data Table or text to your website by clicking the 3 options below.

  • Chart
  • Data
  • Live Text
Copy the following Code to your Website


Share the specific page using the buttons below or Download the latest S&P GSCI Platinum index chart or data.



Download the last 10 years of historical data for free by clicking Download Data. MacroVar also enables you to Embed auto-updated Chart, Table and Live text to your website.

Sign up free to access full historical data of S&P GSCI Platinum index.

S&P GSCI Platinum index Statistics

SecuritySymbolLastMomentumTrendOscillator1D%1W%1M%1Y%
S&P GSCI Platinum indexgsci-platinum248.70.5-0.5-0.609350.005380.032890.06137-0.01606

Global News Stream

NewsDate


Global Financial Markets

MarketSymbolLastMomTrendExhRSI1D%1W%1M%1Y%
MSCI ACWI ETFACWI90.92-0.5-0.5-0.6240545.75580.010.01213-0.002190.09847
MSCI ACWI IndexACWI655.0450.5-0.5-0.2112953.34520.019290.038680.013570.07799
MSCI ACWI ex USAMSCI.ACWIEXUSA837.7490.5-1-1.6338851.27790.019470.030010.017040.05513
MSCI EAFEMSCI.EAFE2006.050.5-1-1.4646653.15940.019050.032510.011520.0387
MSCI WorldMSCI.WORLD2852.550.5-0.5-0.0538654.16030.019680.040710.012820.06509
ACWI ETFEWA7537.710.512.1820552.07390.00573-0.061150.08340.65892
Global Macroeconomic Indicators

IndicatorSymbolActualPreviousM/M%Y/Y%TrendSlopePercentileUpdate
MV Global Manufacturing PMIgl.manpmi45.248.74-7-8DownDown232023-08-31
MV Global Services PMIgl.servpmi53.234953.6299-1-8DownDown52022-05-31
MV Developed Markets Manufacturing PMI gl.dmanpmi44.947.47-5-8DownDown442023-08-31
MV Emerging Markets Manufacturing PMI gl.emanpmi50.550.1811UPUP702023-08-31
JPM Global Manufacturing PMIgl.jpmmanpmi48.748.70-5DownDown442023-07-31
JPM Global Services PMIgl.jpmservpmi52.753.9-23UPUP792023-07-31
JPM Global Composite PMIgl.jpmcomppmi51.752.7-22UPUP752023-07-31
Global Citigroup Economic Surprise Indexgl.cesi5.67.3-23-49DownDown162024-06-03
MacroVar ISM New Orders Synthetic Indicatorism.neworders.synthetic53.0250.325-2DownDown612023-06-30
MacroVar ISM Inflation Synthetic Indicatorism.inflation.synthetic51.0353.2-4-36DownDown22023-06-30
Global Manufacturing PMI Breadthglobal.manpmi.breadth62.162289.18928536.04-23-100.0-100.002022-07-31
MV Fragile 5 Countries Manufacturing PMIfragile.manpmi53.5752.7910UPUP612023-07-31
MV Developed Countries Inflation CPIdm.cpi6.85.9514-14UPDown472023-08-31
MV Emerging Countries Inflation CPIem.cpi5.412.011695UPUP482023-07-31
MV Global Inflation CPIglobal.cpi6.87.43-8-8UPDown442023-08-31
30 Day Average SOFR sofr.30day5.33375.33300UPDown512024-06-18
180 Day Average SOFRsofr.180day5.3887300000000015.3886100DownDown512024-06-18
90 Day Average SOFRsofr.90day5.35281999999999955.352600UPDown512024-06-18
Prime rateprime8.58.500DownDown512024-06-17
Drewry World Container Indexwci.world4226.494072.28429UPUP802024-05-30
Shanghai to Rotterdam Container Indexwci.shanghai.rotterdam52704999544UPUP782024-05-30
Shanghai to Genova Container Indexwci.shanghai.genova56935494428UPUP782024-05-30
Shanghai to Los Angeles Container Indexwci.shanghai.la53905277226UPUP662024-05-30
Shanghai to New York Container Indexwci.shanghai.ny68356463625UPUP772024-05-30
Rotterdam to Shanghai Container Indexwci.rotterdam.shanghai6776731-21DownDown172024-05-30
Los Angeles to Shanghai Container Indexwci.la.shanghai6926920-3DownDown922024-05-30
New York to Rotterdam Container Indexwci.ny.rotterdam628630-01DownUP782024-05-30
Rotterdam to New York Container Indexwci.rotterdam.ny22222241-11DownUP742024-05-30