Baltic Dry Handysize Index

Home » Commodities » Baltic Dry Handysize Index

Baltic Dry Handysize Index closed down 711 as of June 14, 2024 from 708 from the previous day, 714 last week and 693 last month.

Baltic Dry Handysize Index Analytics & Data




Embed this chart in your website or Share this chart with your friends MacroVar Free Open Data enables you to Embed, Share and Download Baltic Dry Handysize Index historical data, charts and analysis in your website and with others.



Download the last 10 years of historical data for free by clicking Download Data. Sign up free to access full historical data.

Embed Baltic Dry Handysize Index Chart or Data Table in your website or Share this chart and data table with your friends.

Baltic Dry Handysize Index Historical Data

DateOpenHighLowClose
2024-06-14 711 711 711 711
2024-06-13 708 708 708 708
2024-06-12 708 708 708 708
2024-06-11 711 711 711 711
2024-06-10 714 714 714 714
2024-06-07 714 714 714 714
2024-06-06 716 716 716 716
2024-06-05 714 714 714 714
2024-06-04 717 717 717 717
2024-06-03 722 722 722 722
2024-05-31 720 720 720 720
2024-05-30 718 718 718 718
2024-05-29 712 712 712 712
2024-05-28 708 708 708 708
2024-05-24 688 688 688 688
2024-05-23 686 686 686 686
2024-05-22 686 686 686 686
2024-05-21 688 688 688 688
2024-05-20 691 691 691 691
2024-05-17 690 690 690 690
2024-05-16 693 693 693 693
2024-05-15 694 694 694 694
2024-05-14 698 698 698 698
2024-05-13 701 701 701 701
2024-05-10 703 703 703 703
2024-05-09 709 709 709 709
2024-05-08 711 711 711 711
2024-05-07 722 722 722 722
2024-05-03 729 729 729 729
2024-05-02 732 732 732 732
2024-05-01 742 742 742 742
2024-04-30 746 746 746 746
2024-04-29 750 750 750 750
2024-04-26 751 751 751 751
2024-04-25 750 750 750 750
2024-04-24 751 751 751 751
2024-04-23 751 751 751 751
2024-04-22 744 744 744 744
2024-04-19 741 741 741 741
2024-04-18 735 735 735 735


Get notified instantly when MacroVar new signals are available for Baltic Dry Handysize Index.Create your free account


Embed the latest Baltic Dry Handysize Index Chart, Data Table or text to your website by clicking the 3 options below.

  • Chart
  • Data
  • Live Text
Copy the following Code to your Website


Share the specific page using the buttons below or Download the latest Baltic Dry Handysize Index chart or data.



Download the last 10 years of historical data for free by clicking Download Data. MacroVar also enables you to Embed auto-updated Chart, Table and Live text to your website.

Sign up free to access full historical data of Baltic Dry Handysize Index.

Baltic Dry Handysize Index Statistics

SecuritySymbolLastMomentumTrendOscillator1D%1W%1M%1Y%
Baltic Dry Handysize IndexBHSI645-10.750.86511-0.01074-0.03875-0.04303-0.30043

Baltic Dry Handysize Index Factors



Global News Stream



Global Financial Markets

MarketSymbolLastMomTrendExhRSI1D%1W%1M%1Y%
MSCI ACWI ETFACWI90.92-0.5-0.5-0.6240545.75580.010.01213-0.002190.09847
MSCI ACWI IndexACWI655.0450.5-0.5-0.2112953.34520.019290.038680.013570.07799
MSCI ACWI ex USAMSCI.ACWIEXUSA837.7490.5-1-1.6338851.27790.019470.030010.017040.05513
MSCI EAFEMSCI.EAFE2006.050.5-1-1.4646653.15940.019050.032510.011520.0387
MSCI WorldMSCI.WORLD2852.550.5-0.5-0.0538654.16030.019680.040710.012820.06509
ACWI ETFEWA7537.710.512.1820552.07390.00573-0.061150.08340.65892
Global Macroeconomic Indicators

IndicatorSymbolActualPreviousM/M%Y/Y%TrendSlopePercentileUpdate
MV Global Manufacturing PMIgl.manpmi45.248.74-7-8DownDown232023-08-31
MV Global Services PMIgl.servpmi53.234953.6299-1-8DownDown52022-05-31
MV Developed Markets Manufacturing PMI gl.dmanpmi44.947.47-5-8DownDown442023-08-31
MV Emerging Markets Manufacturing PMI gl.emanpmi50.550.1811UPUP702023-08-31
JPM Global Manufacturing PMIgl.jpmmanpmi48.748.70-5DownDown442023-07-31
JPM Global Services PMIgl.jpmservpmi52.753.9-23UPUP792023-07-31
JPM Global Composite PMIgl.jpmcomppmi51.752.7-22UPUP752023-07-31
Global Citigroup Economic Surprise Indexgl.cesi5.67.3-23-49DownDown162024-06-03
MacroVar ISM New Orders Synthetic Indicatorism.neworders.synthetic53.0250.325-2DownDown612023-06-30
MacroVar ISM Inflation Synthetic Indicatorism.inflation.synthetic51.0353.2-4-36DownDown22023-06-30
Global Manufacturing PMI Breadthglobal.manpmi.breadth62.162289.18928536.04-23-100.0-100.002022-07-31
MV Fragile 5 Countries Manufacturing PMIfragile.manpmi53.5752.7910UPUP612023-07-31
MV Developed Countries Inflation CPIdm.cpi6.85.9514-14UPDown472023-08-31
MV Emerging Countries Inflation CPIem.cpi5.412.011695UPUP482023-07-31
MV Global Inflation CPIglobal.cpi6.87.43-8-8UPDown442023-08-31
30 Day Average SOFR sofr.30day5.329685.3290100DownDown512024-06-06
180 Day Average SOFRsofr.180day5.388455.388390-0DownDown512024-06-06
90 Day Average SOFRsofr.90day5.351475.3512500UPDown512024-06-06
Prime rateprime8.58.500DownDown512024-06-04
Drewry World Container Indexwci.world4226.494072.28429UPUP802024-05-30
Shanghai to Rotterdam Container Indexwci.shanghai.rotterdam52704999544UPUP782024-05-30
Shanghai to Genova Container Indexwci.shanghai.genova56935494428UPUP782024-05-30
Shanghai to Los Angeles Container Indexwci.shanghai.la53905277226UPUP662024-05-30
Shanghai to New York Container Indexwci.shanghai.ny68356463625UPUP772024-05-30
Rotterdam to Shanghai Container Indexwci.rotterdam.shanghai6776731-21DownDown172024-05-30
Los Angeles to Shanghai Container Indexwci.la.shanghai6926920-3DownDown922024-05-30
New York to Rotterdam Container Indexwci.ny.rotterdam628630-01DownUP782024-05-30
Rotterdam to New York Container Indexwci.rotterdam.ny22222241-11DownUP742024-05-30