Natural Gas

Home » Commodities » Natural Gas

Natural Gas closed down 2.88 as of June 14, 2024 from 2.96 from the previous day, 2.92 last week and 2.75 last month.

Natural Gas Analytics & Data




Embed this chart in your website or Share this chart with your friends MacroVar Free Open Data enables you to Embed, Share and Download Natural Gas historical data, charts and analysis in your website and with others.



Download the last 10 years of historical data for free by clicking Download Data. Sign up free to access full historical data.

Embed Natural Gas Chart or Data Table in your website or Share this chart and data table with your friends.

Natural Gas Historical Data

DateOpenHighLowClose
2024-06-14 2.921 3 2.87 2.881
2024-06-13 3.028 3.091 2.898 2.959
2024-06-12 3.13 3.132 2.995 3.045
2024-06-11 2.985 3.159 2.966 3.129
2024-06-10 2.98 3.096 2.862 2.906
2024-06-07 2.814 2.967 2.791 2.918
2024-06-06 2.762 2.877 2.724 2.821
2024-06-05 2.617 2.787 2.605 2.757
2024-06-04 2.772 2.829 2.573 2.586
2024-06-03 2.645 2.799 2.628 2.756
2024-05-31 2.57 2.624 2.518 2.587
2024-05-30 2.662 2.682 2.562 2.572
2024-05-29 2.594 2.669 2.417 2.493
2024-05-28 2.503 2.621 2.475 2.59
2024-05-27 2.747 2.853 2.742 2.78
2024-05-26 2.747 2.76 2.732 2.748
2024-05-24 2.676 2.709 2.493 2.52
2024-05-23 3.004 3.161 2.896 2.923
2024-05-22 2.834 3.06 2.786 3.052
2024-05-21 2.733 2.798 2.64 2.671
2024-05-20 2.659 2.756 2.625 2.751
2024-05-17 2.487 2.654 2.485 2.626
2024-05-16 2.405 2.575 2.389 2.495
2024-05-15 2.343 2.424 2.313 2.416
2024-05-14 2.362 2.397 2.306 2.344
2024-05-13 2.25 2.384 2.214 2.381
2024-05-12 2.221 2.231 2.214 2.228
2024-05-10 2.307 2.344 2.242 2.252
2024-05-09 2.186 2.316 2.153 2.301
2024-05-08 2.219 2.274 2.167 2.187
2024-05-07 2.206 2.23 2.142 2.207
2024-05-06 2.17 2.262 2.133 2.195
2024-05-03 2.031 2.16 2.012 2.142
2024-05-02 1.931 2.05 1.927 2.035
2024-05-01 1.954 1.97 1.913 1.932
2024-04-30 2.05 2.092 1.951 1.991
2024-04-29 1.923 2.056 1.916 2.03
2024-04-26 1.622 1.628 1.482 1.614
2024-04-25 1.644 1.675 1.583 1.638
2024-04-24 1.836 1.84 1.634 1.653


Get notified instantly when MacroVar new signals are available for Natural Gas.Create your free account


Embed the latest Natural Gas Chart, Data Table or text to your website by clicking the 3 options below.

  • Chart
  • Data
  • Live Text
Copy the following Code to your Website


Share the specific page using the buttons below or Download the latest Natural Gas chart or data.



Download the last 10 years of historical data for free by clicking Download Data. MacroVar also enables you to Embed auto-updated Chart, Table and Live text to your website.

Sign up free to access full historical data of Natural Gas.

Natural Gas Statistics

SecuritySymbolLastMomentumTrendOscillator1D%1W%1M%1Y%
Natural GasC.NG3.753113.58842-0.015740.246840.26705-0.43197

Natural Gas Factors



Global News Stream



Global Financial Markets

MarketSymbolLastMomTrendExhRSI1D%1W%1M%1Y%
MSCI ACWI ETFACWI90.92-0.5-0.5-0.6240545.75580.010.01213-0.002190.09847
MSCI ACWI IndexACWI655.0450.5-0.5-0.2112953.34520.019290.038680.013570.07799
MSCI ACWI ex USAMSCI.ACWIEXUSA837.7490.5-1-1.6338851.27790.019470.030010.017040.05513
MSCI EAFEMSCI.EAFE2006.050.5-1-1.4646653.15940.019050.032510.011520.0387
MSCI WorldMSCI.WORLD2852.550.5-0.5-0.0538654.16030.019680.040710.012820.06509
ACWI ETFEWA7537.710.512.1820552.07390.00573-0.061150.08340.65892
Global Macroeconomic Indicators

IndicatorSymbolActualPreviousM/M%Y/Y%TrendSlopePercentileUpdate
MV Global Manufacturing PMIgl.manpmi45.248.74-7-8DownDown232023-08-31
MV Global Services PMIgl.servpmi53.234953.6299-1-8DownDown52022-05-31
MV Developed Markets Manufacturing PMI gl.dmanpmi44.947.47-5-8DownDown442023-08-31
MV Emerging Markets Manufacturing PMI gl.emanpmi50.550.1811UPUP702023-08-31
JPM Global Manufacturing PMIgl.jpmmanpmi48.748.70-5DownDown442023-07-31
JPM Global Services PMIgl.jpmservpmi52.753.9-23UPUP792023-07-31
JPM Global Composite PMIgl.jpmcomppmi51.752.7-22UPUP752023-07-31
Global Citigroup Economic Surprise Indexgl.cesi5.67.3-23-49DownDown162024-06-03
MacroVar ISM New Orders Synthetic Indicatorism.neworders.synthetic53.0250.325-2DownDown612023-06-30
MacroVar ISM Inflation Synthetic Indicatorism.inflation.synthetic51.0353.2-4-36DownDown22023-06-30
Global Manufacturing PMI Breadthglobal.manpmi.breadth62.162289.18928536.04-23-100.0-100.002022-07-31
MV Fragile 5 Countries Manufacturing PMIfragile.manpmi53.5752.7910UPUP612023-07-31
MV Developed Countries Inflation CPIdm.cpi6.85.9514-14UPDown472023-08-31
MV Emerging Countries Inflation CPIem.cpi5.412.011695UPUP482023-07-31
MV Global Inflation CPIglobal.cpi6.87.43-8-8UPDown442023-08-31
30 Day Average SOFR sofr.30day5.329685.3290100DownDown512024-06-06
180 Day Average SOFRsofr.180day5.388455.388390-0DownDown512024-06-06
90 Day Average SOFRsofr.90day5.351475.3512500UPDown512024-06-06
Prime rateprime8.58.500DownDown512024-06-04
Drewry World Container Indexwci.world4226.494072.28429UPUP802024-05-30
Shanghai to Rotterdam Container Indexwci.shanghai.rotterdam52704999544UPUP782024-05-30
Shanghai to Genova Container Indexwci.shanghai.genova56935494428UPUP782024-05-30
Shanghai to Los Angeles Container Indexwci.shanghai.la53905277226UPUP662024-05-30
Shanghai to New York Container Indexwci.shanghai.ny68356463625UPUP772024-05-30
Rotterdam to Shanghai Container Indexwci.rotterdam.shanghai6776731-21DownDown172024-05-30
Los Angeles to Shanghai Container Indexwci.la.shanghai6926920-3DownDown922024-05-30
New York to Rotterdam Container Indexwci.ny.rotterdam628630-01DownUP782024-05-30
Rotterdam to New York Container Indexwci.rotterdam.ny22222241-11DownUP742024-05-30