Rough Rice

Home » Commodities » Rough Rice

Rough Rice closed up 18.16 as of June 18, 2024 from 17.69 from the previous day, 17.55 last week and 18.85 last month.

Rough Rice Analytics & Data




Embed this chart in your website or Share this chart with your friends MacroVar Free Open Data enables you to Embed, Share and Download Rough Rice historical data, charts and analysis in your website and with others.



Download the last 10 years of historical data for free by clicking Download Data. Sign up free to access full historical data.

Embed Rough Rice Chart or Data Table in your website or Share this chart and data table with your friends.

Rough Rice Historical Data

DateOpenHighLowClose
2024-06-18 17.68 18.2 17.64 18.16
2024-06-17 18.18 18.27 17.605 17.685
2024-06-14 18.64 18.725 18.11 18.185
2024-06-13 18.225 18.615 18.18 18.545
2024-06-12 17.56 18.385 17.56 18.225
2024-06-11 17.78 17.8 17.525 17.545
2024-06-10 18.28 18.28 17.63 17.72
2024-06-07 18.195 18.615 17.96 18.17
2024-06-06 17.45 18.5 17.435 18.26
2024-06-05 17.595 17.73 17.41 17.415
2024-06-04 17.58 17.8 17.51 17.575
2024-06-03 17.725 17.75 17.48 17.5
2024-05-31 17.81 17.935 17.66 17.67
2024-05-30 17.82 17.91 17.73 17.83
2024-05-29 18.08 18.14 17.81 17.84
2024-05-28 18.46 18.595 18.05 18.09
2024-05-24 18.46 18.485 18.3 18.34
2024-05-23 18.815 19.005 18.38 18.485
2024-05-22 18.58 18.8 18.565 18.75
2024-05-21 18.83 18.835 18.565 18.59
2024-05-20 18.77 18.865 18.7 18.85
2024-05-17 19.09 19.145 18.725 18.755
2024-05-16 19.035 19.18 18.83 19.1
2024-05-15 18.9 19.16 18.73 19.11
2024-05-14 18.648 18.93 18.558 18.87
2024-05-13 19.29 19.393 18.708 18.725
2024-05-10 18.933 19.455 18.738 19.368
2024-05-09 18.44 19.005 18.44 18.685
2024-05-08 18.4 18.483 18.395 18.315
2024-05-07 18.405 18.405 18.405 18.295
2024-05-06 18.78 18.78 18.433 18.615
2024-05-03 18.65 18.65 18.65 18.74
2024-05-02 18.445 18.445 18.3 18.17
2024-05-01 19.085 19.165 19.085 18.97
2024-04-30 19.105 19.15 18.85 18.89
2024-04-29 18.905 19.135 18.9 19.1
2024-04-26 19.045 19.16 18.77 18.81
2024-04-25 19.17 19.21 18.9 19.085
2024-04-24 18.995 19.22 18.955 19.2
2024-04-23 18.995 19.25 18.9 19.195


Get notified instantly when MacroVar new signals are available for Rough Rice.Create your free account


Embed the latest Rough Rice Chart, Data Table or text to your website by clicking the 3 options below.

  • Chart
  • Data
  • Live Text
Copy the following Code to your Website


Share the specific page using the buttons below or Download the latest Rough Rice chart or data.



Download the last 10 years of historical data for free by clicking Download Data. MacroVar also enables you to Embed auto-updated Chart, Table and Live text to your website.

Sign up free to access full historical data of Rough Rice.

Rough Rice Statistics

SecuritySymbolLastMomentumTrendOscillator1D%1W%1M%1Y%
Rough RiceRR15.8150.5-0.75-1.16051-0.01125-0.026470.00893-0.07972

Rough Rice Factors



Global News Stream

NewsDate


Global Financial Markets

MarketSymbolLastMomTrendExhRSI1D%1W%1M%1Y%
MSCI ACWI ETFACWI90.92-0.5-0.5-0.6240545.75580.010.01213-0.002190.09847
MSCI ACWI IndexACWI655.0450.5-0.5-0.2112953.34520.019290.038680.013570.07799
MSCI ACWI ex USAMSCI.ACWIEXUSA837.7490.5-1-1.6338851.27790.019470.030010.017040.05513
MSCI EAFEMSCI.EAFE2006.050.5-1-1.4646653.15940.019050.032510.011520.0387
MSCI WorldMSCI.WORLD2852.550.5-0.5-0.0538654.16030.019680.040710.012820.06509
ACWI ETFEWA7537.710.512.1820552.07390.00573-0.061150.08340.65892
Global Macroeconomic Indicators

IndicatorSymbolActualPreviousM/M%Y/Y%TrendSlopePercentileUpdate
MV Global Manufacturing PMIgl.manpmi45.248.74-7-8DownDown232023-08-31
MV Global Services PMIgl.servpmi53.234953.6299-1-8DownDown52022-05-31
MV Developed Markets Manufacturing PMI gl.dmanpmi44.947.47-5-8DownDown442023-08-31
MV Emerging Markets Manufacturing PMI gl.emanpmi50.550.1811UPUP702023-08-31
JPM Global Manufacturing PMIgl.jpmmanpmi48.748.70-5DownDown442023-07-31
JPM Global Services PMIgl.jpmservpmi52.753.9-23UPUP792023-07-31
JPM Global Composite PMIgl.jpmcomppmi51.752.7-22UPUP752023-07-31
Global Citigroup Economic Surprise Indexgl.cesi5.67.3-23-49DownDown162024-06-03
MacroVar ISM New Orders Synthetic Indicatorism.neworders.synthetic53.0250.325-2DownDown612023-06-30
MacroVar ISM Inflation Synthetic Indicatorism.inflation.synthetic51.0353.2-4-36DownDown22023-06-30
Global Manufacturing PMI Breadthglobal.manpmi.breadth62.162289.18928536.04-23-100.0-100.002022-07-31
MV Fragile 5 Countries Manufacturing PMIfragile.manpmi53.5752.7910UPUP612023-07-31
MV Developed Countries Inflation CPIdm.cpi6.85.9514-14UPDown472023-08-31
MV Emerging Countries Inflation CPIem.cpi5.412.011695UPUP482023-07-31
MV Global Inflation CPIglobal.cpi6.87.43-8-8UPDown442023-08-31
30 Day Average SOFR sofr.30day5.33375.33300UPDown512024-06-18
180 Day Average SOFRsofr.180day5.3887300000000015.3886100DownDown512024-06-18
90 Day Average SOFRsofr.90day5.35281999999999955.352600UPDown512024-06-18
Prime rateprime8.58.500DownDown512024-06-17
Drewry World Container Indexwci.world4226.494072.28429UPUP802024-05-30
Shanghai to Rotterdam Container Indexwci.shanghai.rotterdam52704999544UPUP782024-05-30
Shanghai to Genova Container Indexwci.shanghai.genova56935494428UPUP782024-05-30
Shanghai to Los Angeles Container Indexwci.shanghai.la53905277226UPUP662024-05-30
Shanghai to New York Container Indexwci.shanghai.ny68356463625UPUP772024-05-30
Rotterdam to Shanghai Container Indexwci.rotterdam.shanghai6776731-21DownDown172024-05-30
Los Angeles to Shanghai Container Indexwci.la.shanghai6926920-3DownDown922024-05-30
New York to Rotterdam Container Indexwci.ny.rotterdam628630-01DownUP782024-05-30
Rotterdam to New York Container Indexwci.rotterdam.ny22222241-11DownUP742024-05-30