Silver

Home » Commodities » Silver

Silver closed down 30.67 as of June 21, 2024 from 30.82 from the previous day, 29.47 last week and 30.72 last month.

Silver Analytics & Data




Embed this chart in your website or Share this chart with your friends MacroVar Free Open Data enables you to Embed, Share and Download Silver historical data, charts and analysis in your website and with others.



Download the last 10 years of historical data for free by clicking Download Data. Sign up free to access full historical data.

Embed Silver Chart or Data Table in your website or Share this chart and data table with your friends.

Silver Historical Data

DateOpenHighLowClose
2024-06-21 30.82 30.898 30.515 30.67
2024-06-20 29.615 30.845 29.41 30.821
2024-06-19 29.602 29.86 29.41 29.82
2024-06-18 29.53 29.76 28.985 29.564
2024-06-17 29.64 29.65 29.09 29.391
2024-06-14 29.03 29.65 28.905 29.472
2024-06-13 29.8 29.83 28.73 29.066
2024-06-12 29.385 30.355 29.28 30.267
2024-06-11 29.95 29.985 29.135 29.231
2024-06-10 29.25 29.935 29.23 29.874
2024-06-07 31.47 31.67 29.22 29.44
2024-06-06 30.145 31.47 30.065 31.367
2024-06-05 29.645 30.185 29.525 30.073
2024-06-04 30.89 31.04 29.505 29.617
2024-06-03 30.625 30.965 29.94 30.784
2024-05-31 31.345 31.945 30.345 30.44
2024-05-30 32.17 32.28 31.18 31.534
2024-05-29 32.16 32.31 31.7 32.219
2024-05-28 30.41 32.275 30.41 31.987
2024-05-27 30.705 32.06 30.617 31.832
2024-05-26 30.545 30.785 30.545 30.715
2024-05-24 30.195 30.675 30.1 30.346
2024-05-23 31.015 31.185 30.265 30.455
2024-05-22 32.225 32.44 30.965 31.496
2024-05-21 32.055 32.72 31.28 32.078
2024-05-20 31.85 32.75 31.18 32.426
2024-05-17 29.825 31.85 29.7 31.259
2024-05-16 29.9 30.105 29.555 29.876
2024-05-15 28.855 29.99 28.675 29.729
2024-05-14 28.42 28.985 28.31 28.702
2024-05-13 28.42 28.615 28.185 28.443
2024-05-12 28.395 28.445 28.345 28.4
2024-05-10 28.58 29 28.27 28.506
2024-05-09 27.56 28.58 27.515 28.365
2024-05-08 27.475 27.725 27.24 27.601
2024-05-07 27.715 27.77 27.39 27.544
2024-05-06 26.81 27.73 26.655 27.614
2024-05-03 26.94 27.14 26.345 26.69
2024-05-02 26.905 27.065 26.255 26.829
2024-05-01 26.55 27.25 26.52 26.748


Get notified instantly when MacroVar new signals are available for Silver.Create your free account


Embed the latest Silver Chart, Data Table or text to your website by clicking the 3 options below.

  • Chart
  • Data
  • Live Text
Copy the following Code to your Website


Share the specific page using the buttons below or Download the latest Silver chart or data.



Download the last 10 years of historical data for free by clicking Download Data. MacroVar also enables you to Embed auto-updated Chart, Table and Live text to your website.

Sign up free to access full historical data of Silver.

Silver Statistics

SecuritySymbolLastMomentumTrendOscillator1D%1W%1M%1Y%
SilverSI22.79-0.5-1-0.5023-0.00706-0.009430.077750.19201

Silver Factors



Global News Stream

NewsDate
SP Global Flash US PMI2024-06-21 15:48:18
SP Global Flash UK PMI2024-06-21 10:32:32
HCOB Flash Eurozone PMI Italiano2024-06-21 10:01:29
HCOB Flash Eurozone PMI Deutsch2024-06-21 10:01:28
HCOB Flash Eurozone PMI2024-06-21 10:01:27
HCOB Flash Germany PMI2024-06-21 09:32:13
HCOB Flash Germany PMI Deutsch2024-06-21 09:32:11
HCOB Flash France PMI2024-06-21 09:17:34
HSBC Flash India PMI2024-06-21 07:02:28
au Jibun Bank Flash Japan PMI2024-06-21 02:32:24


Global Financial Markets

MarketSymbolLastMomTrendExhRSI1D%1W%1M%1Y%
MSCI ACWI ETFACWI90.92-0.5-0.5-0.6240545.75580.010.01213-0.002190.09847
MSCI ACWI IndexACWI655.0450.5-0.5-0.2112953.34520.019290.038680.013570.07799
MSCI ACWI ex USAMSCI.ACWIEXUSA837.7490.5-1-1.6338851.27790.019470.030010.017040.05513
MSCI EAFEMSCI.EAFE2006.050.5-1-1.4646653.15940.019050.032510.011520.0387
MSCI WorldMSCI.WORLD2852.550.5-0.5-0.0538654.16030.019680.040710.012820.06509
ACWI ETFEWA7537.710.512.1820552.07390.00573-0.061150.08340.65892
Global Macroeconomic Indicators

IndicatorSymbolActualPreviousM/M%Y/Y%TrendSlopePercentileUpdate
MV Global Manufacturing PMIgl.manpmi45.248.74-7-8DownDown232023-08-31
MV Global Services PMIgl.servpmi53.234953.6299-1-8DownDown52022-05-31
MV Developed Markets Manufacturing PMI gl.dmanpmi44.947.47-5-8DownDown442023-08-31
MV Emerging Markets Manufacturing PMI gl.emanpmi50.550.1811UPUP702023-08-31
JPM Global Manufacturing PMIgl.jpmmanpmi48.748.70-5DownDown442023-07-31
JPM Global Services PMIgl.jpmservpmi52.753.9-23UPUP792023-07-31
JPM Global Composite PMIgl.jpmcomppmi51.752.7-22UPUP752023-07-31
Global Citigroup Economic Surprise Indexgl.cesi5.67.3-23-49DownDown162024-06-03
MacroVar ISM New Orders Synthetic Indicatorism.neworders.synthetic53.0250.325-2DownDown612023-06-30
MacroVar ISM Inflation Synthetic Indicatorism.inflation.synthetic51.0353.2-4-36DownDown22023-06-30
Global Manufacturing PMI Breadthglobal.manpmi.breadth62.162289.18928536.04-23-100.0-100.002022-07-31
MV Fragile 5 Countries Manufacturing PMIfragile.manpmi53.5752.7910UPUP612023-07-31
MV Developed Countries Inflation CPIdm.cpi6.85.9514-14UPDown472023-08-31
MV Emerging Countries Inflation CPIem.cpi5.412.011695UPUP482023-07-31
MV Global Inflation CPIglobal.cpi6.87.43-8-8UPDown442023-08-31
30 Day Average SOFR sofr.30day5.33375.33300UPDown512024-06-18
180 Day Average SOFRsofr.180day5.3887300000000015.3886100DownDown512024-06-18
90 Day Average SOFRsofr.90day5.35281999999999955.352600UPDown512024-06-18
Prime rateprime8.58.500DownDown512024-06-17
Drewry World Container Indexwci.world4226.494072.28429UPUP802024-05-30
Shanghai to Rotterdam Container Indexwci.shanghai.rotterdam52704999544UPUP782024-05-30
Shanghai to Genova Container Indexwci.shanghai.genova56935494428UPUP782024-05-30
Shanghai to Los Angeles Container Indexwci.shanghai.la53905277226UPUP662024-05-30
Shanghai to New York Container Indexwci.shanghai.ny68356463625UPUP772024-05-30
Rotterdam to Shanghai Container Indexwci.rotterdam.shanghai6776731-21DownDown172024-05-30
Los Angeles to Shanghai Container Indexwci.la.shanghai6926920-3DownDown922024-05-30
New York to Rotterdam Container Indexwci.ny.rotterdam628630-01DownUP782024-05-30
Rotterdam to New York Container Indexwci.rotterdam.ny22222241-11DownUP742024-05-30