Tin price

Home » Commodities » Tin

Tin price closed up 32384 as of June 19, 2024 from 32144 from the previous day, 33365 last week and 34324 last month.

Tin price Analytics & Data




Embed this chart in your website or Share this chart with your friends MacroVar Free Open Data enables you to Embed, Share and Download Tin price historical data, charts and analysis in your website and with others.



Download the last 10 years of historical data for free by clicking Download Data. Sign up free to access full historical data.

Embed Tin price Chart or Data Table in your website or Share this chart and data table with your friends.

Tin price Historical Data

DateOpenHighLowClose
2024-06-19 32400 32350 32350 32384
2024-06-18 32050 31995 32000 32144
2024-06-17 31950 31850 31900 32148
2024-06-14 32850 32725 32700 32318
2024-06-13 33400 33350 33400 32794
2024-06-12 32950 32900 32900 33365
2024-06-11 32050 31950 32000 31913
2024-06-10 31850 31950 31850 32001
2024-06-07 32500 32415 32420 31452
2024-06-06 32125 32100 32125 32198
2024-06-05 31700 31650 31650 31321
2024-06-04 32200 32150 32150 31932
2024-06-03 32850 32800 32825 32350
2024-05-31 33550 33525 33525 33042
2024-05-30 33500 33300 33300 33111
2024-05-29 34050 34050 34050 34109
2024-05-28 34110 34075 34000 33928
2024-05-24 33950 33750 33850 33229
2024-05-23 33350 33150 33105 33451
2024-05-22 33600 33550 33600 33510
2024-05-21 34350 34345 34350 34324
2024-05-20 34800 34795 34800 34468
2024-05-17 34300 34250 34300 34251
2024-05-16 33700 33600 33650 33729
2024-05-15 34250 33960 33950 33410
2024-05-14 33350 33300 33300 33366
2024-05-13 32600 32550 32600 32918
2024-05-10 32750 32650 32675 32093
2024-05-09 32300 32200 32150 32584
2024-05-08 32550 32450 32450 31999
2024-05-07 32500 32375 32400 32593
2024-05-03 31950 31895 31900 31983
2024-05-02 31150 31150 31150 30970
2024-05-01 31100 30950 31050 30603
2024-04-30 32150 32100 32150 31216
2024-04-29 32600 32500 32550 32566
2024-04-26 33250 33150 33150 32411
2024-04-25 32500 32250 32300 32872
2024-04-24 31900 31800 31805 31836
2024-04-23 32600 32350 32350 31938


Get notified instantly when MacroVar new signals are available for Tin price.Create your free account


Embed the latest Tin price Chart, Data Table or text to your website by clicking the 3 options below.

  • Chart
  • Data
  • Live Text
Copy the following Code to your Website


Share the specific page using the buttons below or Download the latest Tin price chart or data.



Download the last 10 years of historical data for free by clicking Download Data. MacroVar also enables you to Embed auto-updated Chart, Table and Live text to your website.

Sign up free to access full historical data of Tin price.

Tin price Statistics

SecuritySymbolLastMomentumTrendOscillator1D%1W%1M%1Y%
Tin priceFTIN23908-1-1-1.30952-0.0071-0.05168-0.000750.33044

Tin price Factors



Global News Stream

NewsDate
SP Global Flash US PMI2024-06-21 15:48:18
SP Global Flash UK PMI2024-06-21 10:32:32
HCOB Flash Eurozone PMI Italiano2024-06-21 10:01:29
HCOB Flash Eurozone PMI Deutsch2024-06-21 10:01:28
HCOB Flash Eurozone PMI2024-06-21 10:01:27
HCOB Flash Germany PMI2024-06-21 09:32:13
HCOB Flash Germany PMI Deutsch2024-06-21 09:32:11
HCOB Flash France PMI2024-06-21 09:17:34
HSBC Flash India PMI2024-06-21 07:02:28
au Jibun Bank Flash Japan PMI2024-06-21 02:32:24


Global Financial Markets

MarketSymbolLastMomTrendExhRSI1D%1W%1M%1Y%
MSCI ACWI ETFACWI90.92-0.5-0.5-0.6240545.75580.010.01213-0.002190.09847
MSCI ACWI IndexACWI655.0450.5-0.5-0.2112953.34520.019290.038680.013570.07799
MSCI ACWI ex USAMSCI.ACWIEXUSA837.7490.5-1-1.6338851.27790.019470.030010.017040.05513
MSCI EAFEMSCI.EAFE2006.050.5-1-1.4646653.15940.019050.032510.011520.0387
MSCI WorldMSCI.WORLD2852.550.5-0.5-0.0538654.16030.019680.040710.012820.06509
ACWI ETFEWA7537.710.512.1820552.07390.00573-0.061150.08340.65892
Global Macroeconomic Indicators

IndicatorSymbolActualPreviousM/M%Y/Y%TrendSlopePercentileUpdate
MV Global Manufacturing PMIgl.manpmi45.248.74-7-8DownDown232023-08-31
MV Global Services PMIgl.servpmi53.234953.6299-1-8DownDown52022-05-31
MV Developed Markets Manufacturing PMI gl.dmanpmi44.947.47-5-8DownDown442023-08-31
MV Emerging Markets Manufacturing PMI gl.emanpmi50.550.1811UPUP702023-08-31
JPM Global Manufacturing PMIgl.jpmmanpmi48.748.70-5DownDown442023-07-31
JPM Global Services PMIgl.jpmservpmi52.753.9-23UPUP792023-07-31
JPM Global Composite PMIgl.jpmcomppmi51.752.7-22UPUP752023-07-31
Global Citigroup Economic Surprise Indexgl.cesi5.67.3-23-49DownDown162024-06-03
MacroVar ISM New Orders Synthetic Indicatorism.neworders.synthetic53.0250.325-2DownDown612023-06-30
MacroVar ISM Inflation Synthetic Indicatorism.inflation.synthetic51.0353.2-4-36DownDown22023-06-30
Global Manufacturing PMI Breadthglobal.manpmi.breadth62.162289.18928536.04-23-100.0-100.002022-07-31
MV Fragile 5 Countries Manufacturing PMIfragile.manpmi53.5752.7910UPUP612023-07-31
MV Developed Countries Inflation CPIdm.cpi6.85.9514-14UPDown472023-08-31
MV Emerging Countries Inflation CPIem.cpi5.412.011695UPUP482023-07-31
MV Global Inflation CPIglobal.cpi6.87.43-8-8UPDown442023-08-31
30 Day Average SOFR sofr.30day5.33375.33300UPDown512024-06-18
180 Day Average SOFRsofr.180day5.3887300000000015.3886100DownDown512024-06-18
90 Day Average SOFRsofr.90day5.35281999999999955.352600UPDown512024-06-18
Prime rateprime8.58.500DownDown512024-06-17
Drewry World Container Indexwci.world4226.494072.28429UPUP802024-05-30
Shanghai to Rotterdam Container Indexwci.shanghai.rotterdam52704999544UPUP782024-05-30
Shanghai to Genova Container Indexwci.shanghai.genova56935494428UPUP782024-05-30
Shanghai to Los Angeles Container Indexwci.shanghai.la53905277226UPUP662024-05-30
Shanghai to New York Container Indexwci.shanghai.ny68356463625UPUP772024-05-30
Rotterdam to Shanghai Container Indexwci.rotterdam.shanghai6776731-21DownDown172024-05-30
Los Angeles to Shanghai Container Indexwci.la.shanghai6926920-3DownDown922024-05-30
New York to Rotterdam Container Indexwci.ny.rotterdam628630-01DownUP782024-05-30
Rotterdam to New York Container Indexwci.rotterdam.ny22222241-11DownUP742024-05-30