Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield

Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield closed up by 7.38% to -0.64 on 23 January 2021 and +31.69% on a weekly basis. Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield momentum was last calculated at +100.0/100 indicating positive momentum. Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield trend is -100.0/100 indicating a negative trend. Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield momentum exhaustion is -1.33303 indicating Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield is oversold.Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield RSI is 43.2176 .

Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield Chart

Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield

Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield Statistics

SecuritySymbolLastMomentumTrendOscillatorRSI1D%1W%1M%1Y%
Netherlands 5-Year Bond YieldNL.5Y-0.641-1-1.3330343.21767.3831.6923.790.58065

Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield closed at -0.64 on 23 January 2021. Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield trend was last calculated at -100.0/100 (range: -100 to +100) indicating a negative trend based on MacroVar models. Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield momentum was last calculated at +100.0/100 (range: -100 to +100) indicating positive momentum. Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield momentum exhaustion is -1.33303 (normal range: -2.5 to +2.5, overbought values: greater than 2.5, oversold values: less than 2.5) indicating Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield is oversold and a possible reversal is imminent. Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield RSI was last calculated at 43.2176. Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield moving averages were last recorded as follows: 1-month moving average: -0.72155 in a downtrend , 1-quarter moving average: -0.71165 in a downtrend and 1-year moving average: -0.62067 in a downtrend. Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield annual return was last recorded at None%, daily return was last recorded at 7.38%, and weekly return was last recorded at 31.69%. Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield histrorical 20-day volatility was last recorded at 35.9778%, Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield alpha None, Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield beta None and Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield maximum drawdown was recorded at None%. MacroVar models monitor Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield statistics based on historical data since 1970.

Netherlands 5-Year Bond Yield News

Netherlands Markets

MarketSymbolLastMomTrendExhRSI1D%1W%1M%1Y%
AEXAEX733.740.511.42260.1355-1.51.23.080.02315
Netherlands ETFEWN48.38112.0981474.2474-1.08-0.06-1.430.25533
Netherlands 10-Year Bond YieldNL.10Y-0.270.5-0.75-1.1662550.234837.76350210.345.40789
Netherlands 5-Year Bond YieldNL.5Y-0.641-1-1.3330343.21767.3831.6923.790.58065
Netherlands 2-year bond yieldNL.2Y-0.760.5-0.5-0.8314557.20456.299.047.80.20034
Netherlands Yield CurveNL.YC0.49-1-1-1.2145243.3188-5.59-23.08-20.71-0.57115
Netherlands Credit Default SwapsCDS.Netherlands9.680-1-0.961248.96423.865.896.71-0.30329

Netherlands Economic Indicators

IndicatorActualPreviousM/M%Y/Y%TrendSlopeZS5YUpdate
balance of trade654051450.2711370.1503961.01.00.7166672021-03-31
bank lending rate0.390.41-0.0487805-0.170213-1.0-1.00.752021-05-31
banks balance sheet265411026361100.006828240.01120121.01.00.6166672021-05-31
building permits77978099-0.03728860.5318271.01.00.952021-04-30
business confidence11.58.80.306818-1.761591.01.00.152021-06-30
capacity utilization81.7800.02125-0.02272731.0-1.00.3333332020-10-01
capital flows2121383981.52596-0.1830791.0-1.00.42021-01-30
car registrations33318256010.3014340.3366771.01.00.9333332021-06-30
central bank balance sheet484835486524-0.003471570.2655771.01.00.6166672021-05-31
consumer confidence-3-9-0.666667-0.8888891.01.00.252021-06-30
consumer price index cpi109.67109.460.001918510.02009121.01.00.7166672021-06-30
core inflation rate1.91.60.1875-0.09523811.0-1.00.3166672021-05-31
current account22608129400.747141-0.03028221.0-1.00.42021-01-31
current account to gdp7.89.9-0.2121210.56-1.01.002020-01-31
exports51446419830.2254010.1940311.01.00.9833332021-03-31
external debt35801403669960-0.0244744-0.110858-1.0-1.00.01666672021-01-01
fiscal expenditure61.166.5-0.0812030.5911461.01.00.9833332021-01-01
foreign direct investment-4431515636-3.834168.62115-1.0-1.002020-10-31
foreign exchange reserves4343844272-0.0188381-0.00401257-1.0-1.00.4166672021-06-30
gdp909.07914.105-0.005508120.07267171.01.002019-01-31
Real GDP183372184222-0.004614-0.00769506-1.0-1.00.12020-11-01
gdp growth-0.87.5-1.10667-2-1.0-1.00.2416672021-01-01
gdp growth annual-2.4-2.9-0.172414-1.92308-1.0-1.00.252021-01-01
gold reserves612.45612.5-0.00008163270-1.0-1.00.6416672020-07-01
government budget-4.31.8-3.3888942-1.0-1.002020-01-31
Government budget4.9-10.4-1.47115-0.7215911.0-1.00.5333332021-01-01
government debt4698864523320.03880780.146341.01.00.6333332021-04-01
government debt to gdp54.548.70.119097-0.00365631-1.0-1.002020-01-31
government revenues66.156.10.1782530.1824691.01.00.62021-01-01
housing index158.4155.30.01996140.1282051.01.012021-05-31
imports44906368390.218980.2006311.01.00.9833332021-03-31
industrial production8.42.22.81818-2.121.01.00.252021-04-30
industrial production mom-0.43.2-1.125-0.809524-1.01.00.452021-04-30
inflation cpi22.1-0.0476190.251.01.00.4333332021-06-30
interbank rate-0.33-0.33001.0-1.00.352021-02-28
interest rate0.050.05001.0-1.00.7916672016-03-09
loans to private sector3056373018900.0124118-0.0003205391.0-1.00.7666672021-05-31
long term unemployment rate1.110.1-0.31251.0-1.00.4083332021-01-01
manufacturing pmi68.869.4-0.008645530.5221241.01.00.9666672021-06-30
money supply m078656779140.009523320.08929761.01.00.7833332021-05-31
money supply m15375475170530.03963620.08265961.01.00.6833332021-05-31
money supply m210145609894080.02542130.05695661.01.00.752021-05-31
money supply m310249809999160.02506610.02887221.01.00.6333332021-05-31
Producer Price Index112.3110.80.01353790.1231.01.012021-05-31
PPI Index12.311.30.0884956-2.708331.01.00.152021-05-31
retail sales MoM9.7-0.3-33.3333-3.621621.01.00.152021-05-31
retail sales9.79.700.1279071.01.00.5333332021-05-31
unemployment rate3.33.4-0.0294118-0.0833333-1.0-1.00.7333332021-05-31
youth unemployment rate8.78.8-0.0113636-0.0842105-1.0-1.00.5833332021-05-31
Construction sector21.811.50.895652-2.7441.01.00.052021-04-01
Consumer sector0.8-4.1-1.19512-1.03541.01.00.4333332021-04-01
Manufacturing sector7-2.3-4.04348-1.262171.01.00.2333332021-04-01
Retail sector1-9.7-1.10309-1.067111.01.00.1666672021-04-01
Services sector2.4-11.4-1.21053-1.062021.01.00.22021-04-01
ESI - Economic Composite108.697.90.1092950.5807861.01.012021-04-01
Feedback
Feedback
How would you rate your experience?
Do you have any additional comment?
Next
Enter your email if you'd like us to contact you regarding with your feedback.
Back
Submit
Thank you for submitting your feedback!